Is Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Lemon Mint -- 30 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lemon mint with other natural flavors
lemon mint with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Peel (Citrus Limon), Lemon Mint With Other Natural Flavors, Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Citric Acid, Spearmint Leaf (Mentha Spicata), Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Papaya Leaf (Carica Papya), Chyrsanthemum Flower (Chrysanthemum Morifolium), Japanese Honeysuckle Flower
Check Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Lemon Mint -- 30 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Lemon Mint -- 30 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Tea Lemon Mint -- 30 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


