Is LACTAID Milk - Fat Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- tribasic calcium phosphate
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate (Calcium), Ingredient Not In Regular Milk, Carrageenan (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Guar Gum (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check LACTAID Milk - Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LACTAID Milk - Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
LACTAID Milk - Fat Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


