Is Lactaid® Protein 100% Lactose Free Milk 52 fl. oz. Carton Pescatarian?

Description
This milk delivers a mild, creamy flavor with a smooth, slightly silky texture. Reviewers commonly note its neutral taste similar to regular milk and report good blendability in coffee, cereal, and recipes. Common uses include drinking, pouring over cereal, frothing for beverages, baking, and general cooking for everyday meal prep.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This milk delivers a mild, creamy flavor with a smooth, slightly silky texture. Reviewers commonly note its neutral taste similar to regular milk and report good blendability in coffee, cereal, and recipes. Common uses include drinking, pouring over cereal, frothing for beverages, baking, and general cooking for everyday meal prep.
Ingredients
Milk, Ultra-filtered Skim Milk (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin D3
Check Lactaid® Protein 100% Lactose Free Milk 52 fl. oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid® Protein 100% Lactose Free Milk 52 fl. oz. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactaid® Protein 100% Lactose Free Milk 52 fl. oz. Carton is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


