No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Lactantia Margarine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONHYDROGENATED OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL 85%, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL 15%), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT 2.0%, SOYA LECITHIN 0.2%, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES 0.16%, POTASSIUM SORBATE 0.1%, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.

Check Lactantia Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactantia Margarine is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Lactantia Margarine | Spoonful