Is lactose free cheese liddells Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- au food q15-074 approved w fodmap product friendly cut lactose/ not dairy
- total - saturated carbohydrate - sugars - lactose - galactose freecall: 1800 032 479 www
au food q15-074 approved w fodmap product friendly cut lactose/ not dairy
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteur salt, starter culturesnes servings per package: 12 average average (non-cennet, non-animal serving size: 21 g quantity quantity per serving per 100 g 355 kj 1690 kj (85 cal) (404 cal) 5,4 g nil energy protein, total - gluten fat, total - saturated carbohydrate - sugars - lactose - galactose freecall: 1800 032 479 www,liddells,com,au لا made in australia from at least 99% australian ingredients, wrap tub for more information on recycling visit arl,org,au food q15-074 approved w fodmap product friendly cut lactose/ not dairy, f / liddells o/liddellslactosefree
Check lactose free cheese liddells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lactose free cheese liddells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


