Is lactose free cheese liddells Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteur salt, starter culturesnes servings per package: 12 average average (non-cennet, non-animal serving size: 21 g quantity quantity per serving per 100 g 355 kj 1690 kj (85 cal) (404 cal) 5,4 g nil energy protein, total - gluten fat, total - saturated carbohydrate - sugars - lactose - galactose freecall: 1800 032 479 www,liddells,com,au لا made in australia from at least 99% australian ingredients, wrap tub for more information on recycling visit arl,org,au food q15-074 approved w fodmap product friendly cut lactose/ not dairy, f / liddells o/liddellslactosefree

Check lactose free cheese liddells against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping