Is Lactose free Dutch chocolate ice cream, No sugar added Gluten Free?

Description
Lactose-free Dutch Chocolate ice cream with no sugar added is a delicious and easy-to-make treat. Made with homemade ice cream using Junket Ice Cream Mix, this product ensures a wholesome and natural experience. It can be prepared using an ice cream machine or a hand-cranked ice cream maker, and does not require an ice cream machine at all. The mix allows for the creation of creative flavors and delicious mix-ins. People who have tried the mix rave about its ease of use and the great-tasting ice cream it produces.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lactose-free Dutch Chocolate ice cream with no sugar added is a delicious and easy-to-make treat. Made with homemade ice cream using Junket Ice Cream Mix, this product ensures a wholesome and natural experience. It can be prepared using an ice cream machine or a hand-cranked ice cream maker, and does not require an ice cream machine at all. The mix allows for the creation of creative flavors and delicious mix-ins. People who have tried the mix rave about its ease of use and the great-tasting ice cream it produces.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cream, Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Sucralose, Lactase, Contains 7Of Sucralose Per 125Serving, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Lactose free Dutch chocolate ice cream, No sugar added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactose free Dutch chocolate ice cream, No sugar added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactose free Dutch chocolate ice cream, No sugar added is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


