Is Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- grass-fed whey protein isolate
- powdered milk
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Cocoa Powder, Gum Blend: Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Prohydrolase Protease Enzyme Blend: Proteases From Bacillus Subtilis And Ananas Comosus), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Sucralose. Acesulfame Potassium, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Niacin, Zinc Oxide. Powdered Milk. Beta Carotene. Thiamine, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol. Pyridoxine Hci, Riboflavin. Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide. Contains Milk. This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Ingredients Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Peanuts.
Check Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


