Is Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- +3 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Cocoa Powder, Gum Blend: Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Prohydrolase Protease Enzyme Blend: Proteases From Bacillus Subtilis And Ananas Comosus), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Sucralose. Acesulfame Potassium, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Niacin, Zinc Oxide. Powdered Milk. Beta Carotene. Thiamine, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol. Pyridoxine Hci, Riboflavin. Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide. Contains Milk. This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Ingredients Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Peanuts.
Check Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


