Is Lady May Gourmet Gummi Teddies Vegan Mixed Berries Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Or- ganic Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Juice Concentrates, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Con- centrate (Color), Spirulina Ex- tract (Color), Fruit Juice (Color), Paprika Extract (Color, Carnauba Wax, Palm Oil.
Check Lady May Gourmet Gummi Teddies Vegan Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady May Gourmet Gummi Teddies Vegan Mixed Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


