Is LADY WALTON'S, BUTTER WAFERS GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE, LEMON DROPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • unsalted butter
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), LEMON FLAKES (CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, TURMERIC [COLOR],

Check LADY WALTON'S, BUTTER WAFERS GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE, LEMON DROPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go