Is LaetaFood Pack, Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup, Dark Blue Wrapped Milk Chocolate Candy (2 Pound Bulk Pack) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq
Check LaetaFood Pack, Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup, Dark Blue Wrapped Milk Chocolate Candy (2 Pound Bulk Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LaetaFood Pack, Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup, Dark Blue Wrapped Milk Chocolate Candy (2 Pound Bulk Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
LaetaFood Pack, Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup, Dark Blue Wrapped Milk Chocolate Candy (2 Pound Bulk Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


