Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Rich, familiar sweet-and-salty pairing features a smooth, creamy center encased in a firmer outer shell; texture contrasts are frequently highlighted by reviewers. Commonly consumed as a single-serve snack, movie-night treat, or dessert addition; customers note satisfying indulgence and generous portion size while sometimes remarking on intensity of sweetness and richness.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, familiar sweet-and-salty pairing features a smooth, creamy center encased in a firmer outer shell; texture contrasts are frequently highlighted by reviewers. Commonly consumed as a single-serve snack, movie-night treat, or dessert addition; customers note satisfying indulgence and generous portion size while sometimes remarking on intensity of sweetness and richness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


