Is Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/95741/">Fresh ½  Dozen Pacific Oysters</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/345350/">Ocean Blue Salmon Smoked</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/66384/">Medium Aussie Tiger Prawns</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/122788/">1 Loose Lemon</a><br><br>Prawns may be subjected to change depending on your store ranging with the following alternatives:<strong><br><br></strong><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/638179/">Large Ocean Caught Tiger Prawns</a></div>

Check Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWoolworths

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go