Is Laila Spicy Mexican Microwave Rice 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (78%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Sweetcorn (6%), Adzuki Beans (4%), Tomato Paste, Red Pepper (2%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed), Jalapenos (1%), Sugar, Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Turmeric Extract, Salt, Cumin Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Colour: Paprika Extract, Garlic Puree, Flavouring
Check Laila Spicy Mexican Microwave Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laila Spicy Mexican Microwave Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE
Goya Chicken Flavored Mexican Rice Mix - 7oz
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


