Is laima maigums Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring 0
natural vanilla flavouring 0
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa mass', water, cocoa butter', gelling agents carrageenan and agar-agar (a)*, gelling agent carrageenan (b)*, egg white powder (egg white powder (from bar eggs), foaming agent triethyl citrate), acidity regulator trisodium citrate, natural vanilla flavouring 0,19%, emulsifier lecithins, flavouring, "information regarding used gelling agents see next to the expiration date, may contain traces of milk, cereals containing gluten, peanuts and nuts,
Check laima maigums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open laima maigums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


