Is Lait de chèvre Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- partly skimmed goat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- palmitate de vitamine a
partly skimmed goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lait de chèvre partiellement écrémé, Palmitate de vitamine A, Vitamine D₂, Acide folique. Peut contenir du lait. Ingredients: Partly skimmed goat milk, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D, Folic acid. May contain milk.
Check Lait de chèvre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lait de chèvre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMildNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


