Is Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G) Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated liquid sweetener delivers a clean sweet flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that dissolves easily in hot or cold beverages. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, sauces, and desserts, reviewers praise convenient dispensing and packaging while some report pronounced sweetness or a mild aftertaste for certain palates, notably so.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural citrus flavors
natural citrus flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated liquid sweetener delivers a clean sweet flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that dissolves easily in hot or cold beverages. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, sauces, and desserts, reviewers praise convenient dispensing and packaging while some report pronounced sweetness or a mild aftertaste for certain palates, notably so.
Ingredients
Water, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Citrus Flavors
Check Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Lakanto Monkfruit Maple Flavored Syrup, 13 OZ (368G)
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Lakanto Classic Monkfruit 1:1 Sugar Substitute, 16 oz.
Where to buy
Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


