No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Lake Champlain Chocolates Five Star Bar, Caramel Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream, Milk And Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Lecithin (Non-gmo), Vanilla, Rice Syrup (Organic), Roasted Salted Almonds, Brown Sugar, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Soybean Lecithin (Organic)

Check Lake Champlain Chocolates Five Star Bar, Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lake Champlain Chocolates Five Star Bar, Caramel is available at 2 retailers

AmazonGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Lake Champlain Chocolates Five Star Bar, Caramel | Spoonful