Is Lake Champlain Chocolates Peppermint Hot Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*+sugar, *+cocoa processed with alkali and *peppermint flavor. *organic. +fair trade.

Check Lake Champlain Chocolates Peppermint Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Lake Champlain Chocolates Peppermint Hot Chocolate | Spoonful