Is LAKE & TRAIL A BLEND OF CRANBERRIES, MANGO, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & RAW SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS TRAIL MIX, LAKE & TRAIL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), MANGO (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, MANGO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), WALNUTS, RAW SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PEPITAS).

Check LAKE & TRAIL A BLEND OF CRANBERRIES, MANGO, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & RAW SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS TRAIL MIX, LAKE & TRAIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping