Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla)
Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


