Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Squares 9pc Box (2 Boxes) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Vanillin And Natural Flavors), White Chocolatesugar
Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Squares 9pc Box (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Squares 9pc Box (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Squares 9pc Box (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


