Is Lakeview Farms Kitchen Crafted Dips Cucumber Garlic Ranch Dip, 10 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cream, Cucumbers, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Gelatin, Non Fat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Mono & Diglycerides, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color
Check Lakeview Farms Kitchen Crafted Dips Cucumber Garlic Ranch Dip, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeview Farms Kitchen Crafted Dips Cucumber Garlic Ranch Dip, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lakeview Farms Kitchen Crafted Dips Cucumber Garlic Ranch Dip, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


