Is LALA Digestive Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Mixed Berry, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Acerola Pulp (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor), Contains Live Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium (Bb-12), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Lgg)
Check LALA Digestive Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Mixed Berry, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LALA Digestive Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Mixed Berry, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Cherry Berry 6.7oz 4 Pack
Where to buy
LALA Digestive Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Mixed Berry, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


