Is Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie with Probiotics, 4/7 fl. oz. Bottles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Corn Starch-Modified, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live and Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis and Lactobacillus Acidophilus.

Check Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie with Probiotics, 4/7 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie with Probiotics, 4/7 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie with Probiotics, 4/7 fl. oz. Bottles | Spoonful