Is Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Corn Starch-modified, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Stevia Leaf Extract (Natural Sweetener), Turmeric (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


