Is Lambertz Chocolate Cookies, Caramel Heart, Chockies, Orange Stick, Dark Chocolate Coin, Dark Chocolate Sun Cookie, Horsehead Cookie, White Chocolate Coin, Donna Milk Chocolate, Coco Fleur, Nocciola, Dark Chocolate Neapolitan Wafer, Coffee Cookie Stick Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM FAT, COCONUT FAT, RAPESEED OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERFAT, DRIED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHINS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS, RAPESEED LECITHINS, COCONUT FLAKES, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, HAZELNUTS, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, CORN AND WHEAT SYRUP BLEND, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), FLAVORING, DRIED EGG WHITE, COFFEE POWDER, EGG YOLK, VANILLA POWDER (VANILLA OLEORESIN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH), MILK PROTEIN.
Check Lambertz Chocolate Cookies, Caramel Heart, Chockies, Orange Stick, Dark Chocolate Coin, Dark Chocolate Sun Cookie, Horsehead Cookie, White Chocolate Coin, Donna Milk Chocolate, Coco Fleur, Nocciola, Dark Chocolate Neapolitan Wafer, Coffee Cookie Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lambertz Chocolate Cookies, Caramel Heart, Chockies, Orange Stick, Dark Chocolate Coin, Dark Chocolate Sun Cookie, Horsehead Cookie, White Chocolate Coin, Donna Milk Chocolate, Coco Fleur, Nocciola, Dark Chocolate Neapolitan Wafer, Coffee Cookie Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


