Is LANCE, FLAVORED POPCORN, HOT CHEESE, HOT CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING; CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL}, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 , RED 40 LAKE ), SOY LECITHIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICE AND HERB ( CONTAINS PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check LANCE, FLAVORED POPCORN, HOT CHEESE, HOT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCE, FLAVORED POPCORN, HOT CHEESE, HOT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Snack · Pouch


