Is Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Peanuts, Rice Starch, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Cellulose Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Allergy Information Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanut
Check Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz
Nabisco Ritz Bitz Sandwich Crackers w Peanut Butter 8.8oz PKG
Where to buy
Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


