Is Lance Sandwich Cookies, Nekot Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Deproteinized Dairy Whey, Artificial Flavor
Check Lance Sandwich Cookies, Nekot Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Sandwich Cookies, Nekot Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Lance Sandwich Cookies, Nekot Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


