Is Lance Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Toasty peanut butter-flavored sandwich crackers feature crisp outer crackers with a smooth, spread-like center; consumers report convenient individual packs for lunches, commuting, and snacking. Reviews commonly note portability, consistent portioning, shelf stability, and kid-friendly appeal, while some reviewers mention sweetness level and preference variability among adults and packaging durability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Palm And/Or Canola), Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Whey (Milk). Contains: Wheat, Peanuts, Soy, Milk.

Check Lance Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lance Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each is available at 13 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch