Is Lance Sandwich Crackers, Variety Pack, 20 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toastchee With Real Peanut Butter: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Captain Wafers Cream Cheese & Chives: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Deproteinized Dairy Whey, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup Solids, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sodium Caseinate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chives, Parsley, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Toasty With Real Peanut Butter: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Lance Sandwich Crackers, Variety Pack, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Sandwich Crackers, Variety Pack, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Lance Gluten Free Baked Original Crackers
Where to buy
Lance Sandwich Crackers, Variety Pack, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


