Is Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, toasted cracker sandwiches deliver a sweet-savory filling flavor with a light, flaky crunch; consumers commonly eat them as a snack, lunchbox item, or quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic taste, satisfying texture, and reliable portion size, with occasional comments about packaging durability and consistent shelf life generally reported.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, toasted cracker sandwiches deliver a sweet-savory filling flavor with a light, flaky crunch; consumers commonly eat them as a snack, lunchbox item, or quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic taste, satisfying texture, and reliable portion size, with occasional comments about packaging durability and consistent shelf life generally reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Deproteinized Dairy Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin
Check Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Toast Chee Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 6.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


