No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Toasty, rich flavor with a slightly sweet edge, featuring a smooth center contrasted by crisp, thin crackers; commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox item, or paired with milk or coffee. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, reliable portioning, kid appeal, and occasional comments about sweetness or processed texture and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oils (soybean, Palm And/or Canola), Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Whey (milk). Contains Wheat, Peanuts, Soy, Milk.

Check Lance Toasty Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Lance Toasty Peanut Butter | Spoonful