Is Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken breast meat, water, contains less than 2% of modified corn starch, potassium lactate, salt, sugar, natural flavor, yeast extract, carrageenan, sodium phosphates, potassium chloride, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, caramel color
Check Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Where to buy
Land O Frost Simply Delicious Rotisserie Chicken - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


