Is Land O Lakes Deli Sliced Yellow American Cheese, 1.5 lb. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- 2% of tricalcium phosphate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium And Potassium Phosphates, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Apo-carotenal And Beta-carotene (Color), Enzymes, Contains: Milk
Check Land O Lakes Deli Sliced Yellow American Cheese, 1.5 lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Deli Sliced Yellow American Cheese, 1.5 lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Deli Sliced Yellow American Cheese, 1.5 lb. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


