Is Land O Lakes Land O Lakes Cheese, 9 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- tricalcium phosphate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium And Potassium Phosphates, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzymes, Colby: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Provolone: Cultured Pasteurized Milk
Check Land O Lakes Land O Lakes Cheese, 9 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Land O Lakes Cheese, 9 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Land O Lakes Cheese, 9 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


