Is Land OFrost Jumbo Deli Shaved Oven Roast Turkey - 18 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey flavor
- turkey stock
- mechanically separated turkey
- white turkey
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
turkey flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White turkey, mechanically separated turkey, water, less than 2% of salt, potassium chloride, potassium lactate, flavorings, turkey stock, sodium diacetate, turkey flavor, dextrose, maltodextrin, isolated soy protein, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium erythorbate, sodium phosphates, sodium nitrite.
Check Land OFrost Jumbo Deli Shaved Oven Roast Turkey - 18 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land OFrost Jumbo Deli Shaved Oven Roast Turkey - 18 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Land OFrost Jumbo Deli Shaved Oven Roast Turkey - 18 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


