Is Land O'Frost Premium Cured Roast Beef, 10 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Thinly sliced, savory roast beef offers a tender, slightly firm texture and rich beef-forward flavor; consumers frequently use it for deli-style sandwiches, wraps, sliders, and quick hot or cold meals. Reviews commonly note consistent slice thickness, convenient packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel, with some mentions of variable seasoning intensity and texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- flavorings
- beef flavor
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Thinly sliced, savory roast beef offers a tender, slightly firm texture and rich beef-forward flavor; consumers frequently use it for deli-style sandwiches, wraps, sliders, and quick hot or cold meals. Reviews commonly note consistent slice thickness, convenient packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel, with some mentions of variable seasoning intensity and texture.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Of Vinegar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavorings, Sugar Dextrose, Fructose, Beef Flavor, Beef Stock Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Land O'Frost Premium Cured Roast Beef, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Frost Premium Cured Roast Beef, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Land O'Frost Premium Cured Roast Beef, 10 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


