Is Land O'Lakes Fat-Free Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 22 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Artificial Color (Not In Regular Cottage Cheese), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzyme
Check Land O'Lakes Fat-Free Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 22 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Fat-Free Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 22 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Fat-Free Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 22 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


