Is Land O'Lakes Whipped Heavy Cream, Extra Creamy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- heavy cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Milk.
Check Land O'Lakes Whipped Heavy Cream, Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Whipped Heavy Cream, Extra Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Milk · Can


