Is LANDIES CANDIES, VANILLA CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream solids
- milk
- milk fat
cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONOCITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]). TRUFFLE FILLING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN, PALM], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, SALT, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VANILLA FLAVORING, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING. SWEET ALMOND OIL, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDES). GOLD SANDING SUGAR (SUGAR ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #8 LAKE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN).
Check LANDIES CANDIES, VANILLA CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANDIES CANDIES, VANILLA CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


