Is Sirena Tuna Paella | 170GRAM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- fish
- chicken stock
- pole & line caught skipjack tuna
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE (32%), POLE & LINE CAUGHT SKIPJACK TUNA(FISH) (20%), OIL (SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TOMATO, RED ONION, CAPSICUM (5%), GREEN BEAN (5%), CHICKPEA (5%), GARLIC, CHICKEN STOCK (WATER AND CHICKEN), TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC, BAY LEAVES AND NATURAL COLOUR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN).
Check Sirena Tuna Paella | 170GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirena Tuna Paella | 170GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sirena Tuna Paella | 170GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


