Is Sirena Tuna Paella | 170GRAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- fish
- chicken stock
- pole & line caught skipjack tuna
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE (32%), POLE & LINE CAUGHT SKIPJACK TUNA(FISH) (20%), OIL (SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TOMATO, RED ONION, CAPSICUM (5%), GREEN BEAN (5%), CHICKPEA (5%), GARLIC, CHICKEN STOCK (WATER AND CHICKEN), TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC, BAY LEAVES AND NATURAL COLOUR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN).
Check Sirena Tuna Paella | 170GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirena Tuna Paella | 170GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sirena Tuna Paella | 170GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


