Is Langers Organic Mango Nectar Made With Alphonso Mangos Vegan?

Description
This beverage offers pronounced ripe Alphonso mango flavor with a fragrant, tropical aroma and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly use it chilled as a drink, blended into smoothies, or as a mixer for cocktails; reviews note authentic mango taste, consistent sweetness, and occasional pulp variation noted by shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This beverage offers pronounced ripe Alphonso mango flavor with a fragrant, tropical aroma and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly use it chilled as a drink, blended into smoothies, or as a mixer for cocktails; reviews note authentic mango taste, consistent sweetness, and occasional pulp variation noted by shoppers.
Ingredients
Filtered water, organic mango puree concentrate, organic cane sugar, organic mango puree, natural flavor and citric acid.
Check Langers Organic Mango Nectar Made With Alphonso Mangos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Organic Mango Nectar Made With Alphonso Mangos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


