Is Laniere de poulet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet

arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1. preheat oven to 425 f (220°c). 2. arrange chicken in single layer on parchment paper-lined baking sheet. do not crowd. 3. heat 16 - 18 minutes, turning once. 4. let stand 2 minutes. individual appliances vary

Check Laniere de poulet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go