Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is LÄRABAR Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

The Larabar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit Nut Food Bar 16 oz 5 ct box is a popular snack option that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate the great taste of these bars, which are gluten-free and made with fruit and nuts. Larabar is known for producing high-quality snacks, and this product is no exception. The 16 oz box contains 5 bars, providing a convenient and satisfying snack option. Overall, the positive feedback from consumers makes this Larabar product a reliable choice for those looking for a delicious and gluten-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Apples, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa

Check LÄRABAR Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LÄRABAR Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box is available at 8 retailers

RalphsTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? LÄRABAR Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box | Spoonful