Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is LÄRABAR Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

The Larabar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit Nut Food Bar 16 oz 5 ct box is a popular snack option that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate the great taste of these bars, which are gluten-free and made with fruit and nuts. Larabar is known for producing high-quality snacks, and this product is no exception. The 16 oz box contains 5 bars, providing a convenient and satisfying snack option. Overall, the positive feedback from consumers makes this Larabar product a reliable choice for those looking for a delicious and gluten-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Apples, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa

Check LÄRABAR Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LÄRABAR Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box is available at 8 retailers

RalphsTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? LÄRABAR Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.6 oz, 5 ct Box | Spoonful