Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Dates, Sea Salt

Check LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box is available at 11 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? LÄRABAR Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar, 1.7 oz, 5 ct Box | Spoonful